BREA OLINDA WILDCATS
‹ STATS

RECORD BOOK

BREA OLINDA WILDCATS VARSITY FOOTBALL
This book only covers what MaxPreps has: seasons 2004–2026 (2026 in progress, through Oct 15). Records come from the game-by-game box scores the coaching staff entered on MaxPreps. Games with no stats entered (2015: 1 of 15 games; the 2026 Victor Valley forfeit) aren't counted. In 2004–2009, MaxPreps didn't track TFL, and FG/PAT are only in its scoring table. Anything before 2004 isn't in MaxPreps, so it isn't here unless another source is cited. Coach names are as listed on MaxPreps.
SEASONSPLAYERSTEAMTITLES

SEASON BY SEASON

YEARW-LLEAGUEPFPAPLAYOFFSCOACH
20265-31-2 · 4th Epsilon194145——
202510-44-1 · 2nd Kappa426264CIF-SS: 3-1, lost to Beckman (round 4)Jae Kim
202410-15-0 · 1st Kappa420131CIF-SS: 0-1, lost to Palos Verdes (round 1)Jae Kim
20235-60-3 · 4th Crestview230391CIF-SS: 0-1, lost to Elsinore (round 1)Robb Perrance
20223-70-3 · 4th Crestview151297—Jae Kim
20215-42-1 · 3rd North Hills263267—Robb Perrance
20203-23-0 · 1st North Hills117112—Robb Perrance
20196-52-1 · 2nd North Hills221221CIF-SS: 0-1, lost to Lakewood (round 1)Robb Perrance
20188-62-1 · 2nd North Hills385266CIF-SS: 2-1, lost to San Gorgonio (round 3)Robb Perrance
20173-71-2 · 2nd North Hills161309—Robb Perrance
20164-72-1 · 2nd North Hills302327CIF-SS: 0-1, lost to Burbank (round 1)Robb Perrance
20159-62-1 · 1st North Hills329366CIF-SS: 3-1, lost to Canyon (round 4)Robb Perrance
20146-62-1 · 2nd North Hills275256CIF-SS: 1-1, lost to Garden Grove (round 2)Robb Perrance
20132-81-5 · 6th Century191328—Robb Perrance
20125-53-3 · 4th Century232233—Robb Perrance
20119-34-2 · 2nd Century379179CIF-SS: 1-1, lost to La Habra (round 2)Robb Perrance
20103-73-3 · 5th Century183219—Robb Perrance
20091-90-5 · 6th Century118321—Robb Perrance
20081-90-5 · 6th Century121381—Robb Perrance
20075-63-2 · 3rd Century217349CIF-SS: 0-1, lost to Trabuco Hills (round 1)Robb Perrance
20064-61-4 · 4th Century205290—Robb Perrance
20054-62-3 · 5th Century175259—Robb Perrance
20045-62-3 · 4th Century196237—Robb Perrance

PASSING

PASSING YARDS

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Moon 2018-09-28 vs Canyon345
  2. J. Thongphrachanh 2021-04-09 vs Esperanza335
  3. C. Doyle 2024-08-30 vs California330
  4. J. Thongphrachanh 2021-03-26 vs El Modena303
  5. C. Doyle 2022-09-02 vs Valencia301
  6. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-09-03 vs Valencia288
  7. C. Doyle 2024-10-11 vs St. Margaret's282
  8. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-09-17 vs Fullerton282
  9. J. Fleming 2005-10-27 vs El Dorado273
  10. C. Doyle 2023-08-18 vs Westminster269

SEASON

  1. C. Doyle 20242454
  2. J. Moon 20182234
  3. J. Thongprahchanh 20211910
  4. J. Fleming 20051745
  5. C. Doyle 20221704
  6. C. Doyle 20231670
  7. K. Essington 20071581
  8. N. Ceja 20111546
  9. E. Anicich 20041372
  10. D. Flenniken 20161351

CAREER

  1. C. Doyle 2022–20245828
  2. J. Moon 2017–20183294
  3. J. Fleming 2005–20062870
  4. N. Drury 2013–20152765
  5. G. Nicholson 2023–20262314
  6. J. Thongphrachanh 2019–20201997
  7. N. Ceja 2009–20111976
  8. J. Thongprahchanh 20211910
  9. D. Flenniken 2014–20161741
  10. R. Main 2011–20131687

PASSING TDs

SINGLE GAME

  1. C. Doyle 2024-10-11 vs St. Margaret's5
  2. J. Thongphrachanh 2021-04-09 vs Esperanza5
  3. N. Drury 2015-11-13 vs Anaheim4
  4. C. Doyle 2022-09-02 vs Valencia4
  5. J. Moon 2018-09-14 vs Fullerton4
  6. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-10-14 vs Canyon3
  7. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-10-29 vs El Dorado3
  8. D. Flenniken 2016-09-02 vs Sonora3
  9. E. Anicich 2004-11-12 vs El Modena3
  10. J. Fleming 2005-09-02 vs Costa Mesa3

SEASON

  1. C. Doyle 202423
  2. J. Thongprahchanh 202116
  3. C. Doyle 202215
  4. J. Moon 201815
  5. N. Drury 201514
  6. N. Ceja 201114
  7. J. Fleming 200514
  8. C. Doyle 202314
  9. E. Anicich 200413
  10. D. Flenniken 201612

CAREER

  1. C. Doyle 2022–202452
  2. N. Drury 2013–201526
  3. J. Moon 2017–201825
  4. J. Fleming 2005–200623
  5. G. Nicholson 2023–202619
  6. N. Ceja 2009–201117
  7. J. Thongphrachanh 2019–202017
  8. J. Thongprahchanh 202116
  9. D. Flenniken 2014–201614
  10. E. Anicich 200413

COMPLETIONS

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Moon 2018-09-28 vs Canyon26
  2. C. Doyle 2022-10-28 vs Yorba Linda24
  3. J. Thongphrachanh 2021-03-26 vs El Modena24
  4. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-10-14 vs Canyon23
  5. C. Doyle 2022-09-16 vs Fullerton23
  6. C. Doyle 2022-10-07 vs El Dorado23
  7. N. Ceja 2011-11-25 vs La Habra22
  8. C. Doyle 2023-09-01 vs Arcadia22
  9. C. Doyle 2024-11-08 vs Palos Verdes22
  10. J. Thongprahchanh 2021-10-29 vs El Dorado21

SEASON

  1. J. Moon 2018173
  2. C. Doyle 2022171
  3. C. Doyle 2024164
  4. J. Thongprahchanh 2021160
  5. C. Doyle 2023129
  6. J. Fleming 2005110
  7. K. Essington 2007103
  8. J. Thongprachanh 201999
  9. N. Drury 201598
  10. N. Ceja 201197

CAREER

  1. C. Doyle 2022–2024464
  2. J. Moon 2017–2018250
  3. N. Drury 2013–2015196
  4. J. Fleming 2005–2006191
  5. J. Thongprahchanh 2021160
  6. G. Nicholson 2023–2026150
  7. J. Thongphrachanh 2019–2020146
  8. R. Main 2011–2013137
  9. N. Ceja 2009–2011124
  10. K. Essington 2006–2007110

RUSHING

RUSHING YARDS

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Vizcaya 2010-09-10 vs Woodbridge293
  2. M. Martinson 2015-10-31 vs El Modena274
  3. N. Rivera 2016-09-16 vs Diamond Bar254
  4. J. Vizcaya 2010-10-01 vs Foothill210
  5. N. Aceves 2023-09-01 vs Arcadia210
  6. A. Rubio 2021-09-10 vs Sunny Hills210
  7. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-08 vs Woodbridge208
  8. N. Aceves 2023-10-06 vs Canyon204
  9. C. Steward 2018-09-07 vs Sunny Hills204
  10. J. Vizcaya 2012-11-01 vs El Dorado193

SEASON

  1. J. Vizcaya 20111453
  2. J. Vizcaya 20101139
  3. B. Hanley 20141137
  4. G. Nicholson 20251092
  5. M. Martinson 20151085
  6. N. Aceves 20231070
  7. N. Aceves 20241033
  8. K. Liti 20251032
  9. N. Rivera 20161001
  10. J. Vizcaya 2012921

CAREER

  1. J. Vizcaya 2010–20123513
  2. N. Aceves 2022–20242507
  3. M. Martinson 2014–20161924
  4. G. Nicholson 2023–20261883
  5. K. Vandeudekom 2004–20061705
  6. N. Wyse 2016–20181660
  7. N. Rivera 2014–20161564
  8. K. Liti 2023–20251200
  9. B. Hanley 20141137
  10. C. Steward 2017–20191104

RUSHING TDs

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-28 vs El Modena5
  2. J. Vizcaya 2010-10-01 vs Foothill4
  3. N. Rivera 2016-09-16 vs Diamond Bar4
  4. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-08 vs Woodbridge4
  5. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-14 vs Canyon4
  6. E. Young 2006-10-27 vs El Modena4
  7. N. Aceves 2024-08-30 vs California4
  8. B. Hanley 2013-11-01 vs El Dorado4
  9. A. Rubio 2021-09-10 vs Sunny Hills4
  10. J. Vizcaya 2010-09-10 vs Woodbridge3

SEASON

  1. J. Vizcaya 201121
  2. N. Aceves 202419
  3. N. Wyse 201816
  4. G. Nicholson 202516
  5. N. Rivera 201615
  6. B. Hanley 201415
  7. K. Liti 202515
  8. J. Vizcaya 201013
  9. N. Aceves 202312
  10. G. Nicholson 202612

CAREER

  1. J. Vizcaya 2010–201235
  2. N. Aceves 2022–202432
  3. G. Nicholson 2023–202631
  4. N. Wyse 2016–201821
  5. N. Rivera 2014–201620
  6. M. Martinson 2014–201616
  7. K. Liti 2023–202516
  8. B. Hanley 201415
  9. C. Steward 2017–201912
  10. K. Vandeudekom 2004–200611

RUSHING ATTEMPTS

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Vizcaya 2010-10-01 vs Foothill42
  2. R. Main 2013-10-17 vs Villa Park39
  3. J. Vizcaya 2010-11-05 vs El Modena36
  4. B. Hanley 2014-09-19 vs Diamond Bar36
  5. B. Hanley 2014-09-05 vs Sonora34
  6. M. Martinson 2015-10-31 vs El Modena32
  7. N. Aceves 2023-09-01 vs Arcadia31
  8. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-23 vs Diamond Bar29
  9. J. Vizcaya 2012-10-05 vs Esperanza29
  10. N. Wyse 2018-11-16 vs North29

SEASON

  1. J. Vizcaya 2011241
  2. J. Vizcaya 2010207
  3. M. Martinson 2015204
  4. K. Liti 2025197
  5. B. Hanley 2014186
  6. N. Aceves 2023182
  7. J. Vizcaya 2012179
  8. K. Vandeudekom 2006157
  9. B. Hanley 2013157
  10. N. Aceves 2024155

CAREER

  1. J. Vizcaya 2010–2012627
  2. N. Aceves 2022–2024419
  3. M. Martinson 2014–2016355
  4. K. Vandeudekom 2004–2006321
  5. N. Wyse 2016–2018273
  6. G. Nicholson 2023–2026230
  7. K. Liti 2023–2025224
  8. A. Rubio 2019–2021192
  9. B. Hanley 2014186
  10. N. Rivera 2014–2016181

LONGEST RUSH

SINGLE GAME

  1. N. Aceves 2024-10-04 vs Westminster97
  2. G. Nicholson 2026-09-11 vs La Mirada91
  3. B. Hanley 2014-10-09 vs Yorba Linda90
  4. J. Vizcaya 2010-09-10 vs Woodbridge85
  5. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-08 vs Woodbridge84
  6. N. Rivera 2016-09-16 vs Diamond Bar82
  7. F. Gonyea 2007-09-14 vs Sonora81
  8. N. Rivera 2015-11-13 vs Anaheim80
  9. N. Wyse 2017-09-15 vs Diamond Bar80
  10. J. Geary 2017-10-06 vs Yorba Linda80

SEASON

  1. N. Aceves 202497
  2. G. Nicholson 202691
  3. B. Hanley 201490
  4. J. Vizcaya 201085
  5. J. Vizcaya 201184
  6. N. Rivera 201682
  7. F. Gonyea 200781
  8. N. Rivera 201580
  9. J. Geary 201780
  10. N. Wyse 201780

RECEIVING

RECEPTIONS

SINGLE GAME

  1. T. Gallarda 2005-10-27 vs El Dorado11
  2. N. Rivera 2015-09-11 vs Valencia10
  3. A. Rodriguez 2021-10-07 vs El Modena9
  4. A. Rodriguez 2021-10-22 vs Esperanza9
  5. R. Meraz 2022-10-28 vs Yorba Linda9
  6. J. Privratsky 2013-09-12 vs Yorba Linda9
  7. N. Wyse 2018-09-28 vs Canyon9
  8. R. Nero 2025-10-03 vs Westminster9
  9. E. Gossman 2021-03-26 vs El Modena9
  10. R. Meraz 2021-10-14 vs Canyon8

SEASON

  1. R. Nero 202563
  2. D. Hopkins 200757
  3. N. Wyse 201856
  4. R. Meraz 202253
  5. T. Gallarda 200548
  6. B. Elder 202445
  7. M. Perez 201842
  8. N. Rivera 201541
  9. R. Meraz 202140
  10. R. Nero 202439

CAREER

  1. R. Nero 2023–2025126
  2. R. Meraz 2020–2022104
  3. N. Rivera 2014–201695
  4. K. O' brien 2018–202085
  5. N. Wyse 2016–201884
  6. T. Gallarda 2004–200571
  7. D. Hopkins 2006–200768
  8. B. Elder 2022–202466
  9. A. Rodriguez 2021–202255
  10. M. Perez 2017–201951

RECEIVING YARDS

SINGLE GAME

  1. E. Gossman 2021-04-09 vs Esperanza191
  2. T. Gallarda 2005-10-27 vs El Dorado180
  3. T. Gallarda 2005-10-21 vs Tustin165
  4. J. Muldown 2022-10-28 vs Yorba Linda165
  5. N. Rivera 2016-11-04 vs El Modena152
  6. N. Wyse 2018-09-28 vs Canyon146
  7. D. Hopkins 2007-10-19 vs El Modena146
  8. T. Gallarda 2005-10-14 vs Canyon141
  9. C. Steward 2019-09-20 vs Fullerton141
  10. N. Feamster 2011-09-23 vs Diamond Bar137

SEASON

  1. D. Hopkins 20071121
  2. R. Nero 2025861
  3. N. Rivera 2016850
  4. T. Gallarda 2005808
  5. N. Wyse 2018798
  6. N. Rivera 2015716
  7. K. O' brien 2019529
  8. B. Elder 2024526
  9. D. Fullerton 2004503
  10. R. Meraz 2021502

CAREER

  1. N. Rivera 2014–20161973
  2. R. Nero 2023–20251676
  3. K. O' brien 2018–20201267
  4. D. Hopkins 2006–20071249
  5. T. Gallarda 2004–20051247
  6. R. Meraz 2020–20221154
  7. N. Wyse 2016–20181082
  8. I. Rivas-melendez 2022–2024711
  9. A. Rodriguez 2021–2022699
  10. E. Sanchez 2023–2024666

RECEIVING TDs

SINGLE GAME

  1. T. Gallarda 2005-10-14 vs Canyon3
  2. N. Rivera 2015-11-13 vs Anaheim2
  3. D. Fullerton 2004-10-22 vs Canyon2
  4. J. Muldown 2022-09-02 vs Valencia2
  5. J. Dafney 2022-09-02 vs Valencia2
  6. N. Rivera 2016-09-22 vs Foothill2
  7. A. Vandeudekom 2004-11-12 vs El Modena2
  8. D. Fullerton 2004-11-19 vs Orange Lutheran2
  9. T. Gallarda 2005-09-02 vs Costa Mesa2
  10. T. Gallarda 2005-09-23 vs Diamond Bar2

SEASON

  1. T. Gallarda 200511
  2. D. Hopkins 20079
  3. R. Nero 20259
  4. N. Rivera 20168
  5. D. Fullerton 20047
  6. N. Wyse 20186
  7. A. Rodriguez 20225
  8. J. Dafney 20225
  9. R. Gonzales 20235
  10. R. Nero 20245

CAREER

  1. R. Nero 2023–202518
  2. T. Gallarda 2004–200515
  3. N. Rivera 2014–201614
  4. D. Hopkins 2006–200712
  5. R. Meraz 2020–20228
  6. K. O' brien 2018–20208
  7. D. Fullerton 20047
  8. J. Dafney 2021–20227
  9. N. Wyse 2016–20187
  10. A. Rodriguez 2021–20226

SCORING

TOTAL TDs

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-28 vs El Modena5
  2. J. Vizcaya 2010-10-01 vs Foothill4
  3. N. Rivera 2016-09-16 vs Diamond Bar4
  4. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-08 vs Woodbridge4
  5. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-14 vs Canyon4
  6. N. Rivera 2016-11-11 vs Burbank4
  7. E. Young 2006-10-27 vs El Modena4
  8. N. Aceves 2024-08-30 vs California4
  9. B. Hanley 2013-11-01 vs El Dorado4
  10. N. Wyse 2018-11-02 vs Heritage Christian4

SEASON

  1. N. Rivera 201625
  2. J. Vizcaya 201124
  3. N. Wyse 201822
  4. N. Aceves 202421
  5. B. Hanley 201416
  6. G. Nicholson 202516
  7. K. Liti 202515
  8. J. Vizcaya 201013
  9. C. Steward 201913
  10. T. Gallarda 200512

CAREER

  1. N. Rivera 2014–201639
  2. J. Vizcaya 2010–201238
  3. G. Nicholson 2023–202635
  4. N. Aceves 2022–202434
  5. N. Wyse 2016–201828
  6. M. Martinson 2014–201620
  7. R. Nero 2023–202519
  8. C. Steward 2017–201918
  9. T. Gallarda 2004–200516
  10. K. Liti 2023–202516

POINTS SCORED

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-28 vs El Modena30
  2. A. Rubio 2021-09-10 vs Sunny Hills28
  3. N. Rivera 2016-11-11 vs Burbank26
  4. E. Young 2006-10-27 vs El Modena26
  5. J. Vizcaya 2010-10-01 vs Foothill24
  6. N. Rivera 2016-09-16 vs Diamond Bar24
  7. J. Vizcaya 2011-09-08 vs Woodbridge24
  8. J. Vizcaya 2011-10-14 vs Canyon24
  9. N. Aceves 2024-08-30 vs California24
  10. B. Hanley 2013-11-01 vs El Dorado24

SEASON

  1. N. Rivera 2016152
  2. J. Vizcaya 2011146
  3. N. Wyse 2018134
  4. N. Aceves 2024128
  5. B. Hanley 201499
  6. G. Nicholson 202584
  7. J. Vizcaya 201080
  8. C. Steward 201980
  9. N. Aceves 202376
  10. T. Gallarda 200572

CAREER

  1. N. Rivera 2014–2016236
  2. J. Vizcaya 2010–2012234
  3. N. Aceves 2022–2024212
  4. N. Wyse 2016–2018172
  5. G. Nicholson 2023–2026162
  6. K. O' brien 2018–2020153
  7. M. Martinson 2014–2016120
  8. C. Thuman 2023–2025118
  9. C. Steward 2017–2019110
  10. B. Hanley 201499

DEFENSE

TACKLES

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Owens 2010-11-12 vs Villa Park23
  2. J. Licona 2008-09-19 vs Sonora20
  3. N. Tango 2018-11-09 vs Norte Vista20
  4. J. Owens 2011-11-03 vs Villa Park19
  5. E. Parish 2019-09-13 vs Sunny Hills19
  6. K. Marshall 2019-11-01 vs Foothill19
  7. N. Santana 2026-10-15 vs Foothill19
  8. A. Arnold 2021-10-14 vs Canyon18
  9. Z. Arnold 2015-11-27 vs Garden Grove18
  10. J. Castillo 2010-09-24 vs Diamond Bar18

SEASON

  1. Z. Arnold 2014144
  2. E. Kim 2018137
  3. J. Licona 2008134
  4. K. Johnson 2007133
  5. D. Seo 2018132
  6. Z. Arnold 2015131
  7. A. Arnold 2021131
  8. J. Owens 2011128
  9. N. Santana 2025123
  10. A. Vandeudekom 2004119

CAREER

  1. Z. Arnold 2012–2015389
  2. J. Owens 2009–2011293
  3. E. Kim 2017–2019253
  4. J. Allen 2015–2017249
  5. K. Johnson 2005–2007235
  6. K. Marshall 2017–2019229
  7. A. Arnold 2018–2021224
  8. N. Santana 2024–2026215
  9. D. Seo 2016–2018207
  10. D. Anderson 2010–2012202

SACKS

SINGLE GAME

  1. J. Brooks 2024-10-25 vs Segerstrom5
  2. J. Brooks 2024-10-11 vs St. Margaret's4
  3. A. Godges 2017-09-01 vs Sonora3
  4. D. Laing 2005-11-03 vs El Modena3
  5. J. Brooks 2024-09-13 vs Jurupa Hills3
  6. J. Geary 2018-10-26 vs Esperanza3
  7. N. Santana 2025-10-31 vs Esperanza3
  8. X. Tellez 2018-08-24 vs Sonora2.5
  9. J. Owens 2024-11-01 vs Esperanza2.5
  10. E. Gonzales 2021-10-22 vs Esperanza2

SEASON

  1. J. Brooks 202417
  2. N. Santana 202511
  3. J. Geary 20188.5
  4. A. Godges 20178
  5. R. Sellers 20098
  6. I. Abuelnasr 20117
  7. E. Gonzales 20216
  8. G. Gomez 20196
  9. X. Tellez 20185.5
  10. J. Owens 20245.5

CAREER

  1. J. Brooks 2022–202420
  2. A. Godges 2015–201714
  3. N. Santana 2024–202614
  4. J. Geary 2016–201811.5
  5. K. Marshall 2017–201911.5
  6. E. Gonzales 2020–20218.5
  7. R. Sellers 2008–20098
  8. J. Owens 2022–20247.5
  9. C. Lawton 2005–20077.5
  10. I. Abuelnasr 20117

INTERCEPTIONS

SINGLE GAME

  1. W. Barnett 2005-11-03 vs El Modena3
  2. M. Campbell 2015-11-06 vs Canyon2
  3. A. Vandeudekom 2004-09-23 vs Diamond Bar2
  4. C. Carlson 2005-09-09 vs Calvary Chapel2
  5. J. Liggins 2011-09-30 vs El Dorado2
  6. D. Anderson 2011-10-14 vs Canyon2
  7. J. Narey 2017-09-15 vs Diamond Bar2
  8. J. Hart 2006-11-10 vs Canyon2
  9. D. Tagaloa 2025-10-10 vs St. Margaret's2
  10. J. Simmons 2025-10-31 vs Esperanza2

SEASON

  1. M. Campbell 20158
  2. D. Anderson 20116
  3. W. Barnett 20055
  4. C. Thongphrachanh 20185
  5. D. Tagaloa 20255
  6. E. Parish 20195
  7. M. Campbell 20134
  8. E. Anicich 20043
  9. J. Owens 20113
  10. C. Carlson 20053

CAREER

  1. M. Campbell 2013–201514
  2. D. Anderson 2010–20129
  3. E. Parish 2017–20197
  4. D. Tagaloa 2023–20256
  5. W. Barnett 2004–20055
  6. C. Thongphrachanh 2016–20185
  7. J. Owens 2009–20114
  8. R. Reagins 2019–20214
  9. J. Narey 2014–20174
  10. J. Simmons 2024–20264

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

SINGLE GAME

  1. Z. Arnold 2015-10-31 vs El Modena2
  2. B. Pease 2010-10-01 vs Foothill2
  3. E. Kim 2017-09-15 vs Diamond Bar2
  4. M. Pedraza 2023-09-08 vs Sunny Hills2
  5. N. Tango 2012-09-14 vs Diamond Bar2
  6. D. Koteita 2008-10-24 vs Villa Park2
  7. N. N 2014-10-30 vs Canyon2
  8. D. Koteita 2009-09-17 vs Sonora2
  9. A. Saucedo 2019-11-08 vs Lakewood2
  10. S. Hayes 2015-10-31 vs El Modena1

SEASON

  1. A. Arnold 20214
  2. B. Pease 20103
  3. J. Levandowski 20163
  4. N. Tango 20123
  5. D. Koteita 20083
  6. A. Saucedo 20193
  7. L. Marks 20102
  8. M. Martinson 20152
  9. Z. Arnold 20152
  10. A. Chammas 20152

CAREER

  1. A. Chammas 2013–20155
  2. D. Koteita 2008–20095
  3. M. Martinson 2014–20164
  4. Z. Arnold 2012–20154
  5. B. Baker 2014–20164
  6. A. Arnold 2018–20214
  7. J. Pai 2020–20224
  8. J. Geary 2016–20184
  9. K. Johnson 2005–20074
  10. R. Sellers 2008–20094

KICKING

FIELD GOALS

SINGLE GAME

  1. M. Frisina 2008-09-12 vs Troy3
  2. A. Williams 2009-09-17 vs Sonora3
  3. L. Bouvier 2015-10-31 vs El Modena2
  4. A. Williams 2011-09-23 vs Diamond Bar2
  5. D. Long 2017-09-01 vs Sonora2
  6. T. Bouldin 2011-11-10 vs Foothill2
  7. T. Bouldin 2012-08-31 vs Sonora2
  8. T. Bouldin 2012-11-01 vs El Dorado2
  9. K. O' brien 2018-09-14 vs Fullerton2
  10. M. Frisina 2007-10-19 vs El Modena2

SEASON

  1. T. Bouldin 20127
  2. L. Bouvier 20156
  3. K. O' brien 20186
  4. M. Frisina 20076
  5. M. Frisina 20085
  6. T. Halm 20104
  7. L. Meyer 20164
  8. A. Williams 20114
  9. C. Thuman 20244
  10. M. Miralaie 20144

CAREER

  1. M. Frisina 2006–200811
  2. K. O' brien 2018–202011
  3. T. Bouldin 2011–201310
  4. A. Williams 2009–20117
  5. C. Thuman 2023–20257
  6. L. Bouvier 2014–20156
  7. T. Halm 2010–20114
  8. L. Meyer 20164
  9. M. Miralaie 20144
  10. B. Stark 20053

LONGEST FG

SINGLE GAME

  1. T. Bouldin 2013-09-12 vs Yorba Linda53
  2. T. Bouldin 2012-08-31 vs Sonora49
  3. T. Bouldin 2012-11-01 vs El Dorado46
  4. L. Bouvier 2015-10-31 vs El Modena42
  5. D. Long 2017-09-01 vs Sonora42
  6. K. O' brien 2019-10-04 vs Canyon40
  7. N. Gallegos 2017-09-22 vs Foothill39
  8. T. Bouldin 2012-09-14 vs Diamond Bar39
  9. J. Erxleben 2026-10-02 vs Trabuco Hills39
  10. K. O' brien 2019-10-25 vs El Dorado37

SEASON

  1. T. Bouldin 201353
  2. T. Bouldin 201249
  3. L. Bouvier 201542
  4. D. Long 201742
  5. K. O' brien 201940
  6. N. Gallegos 201739
  7. J. Erxleben 202639
  8. L. Meyer 201635
  9. T. Bouldin 201135
  10. C. Thuman 202535

PATs MADE

SINGLE GAME

  1. K. O' brien 2018-09-14 vs Fullerton8
  2. L. Bouvier 2015-11-20 vs Godinez Fundamental7
  3. A. Williams 2011-10-28 vs El Modena7
  4. C. Thuman 2024-08-30 vs California7
  5. C. Thuman 2024-10-04 vs Westminster7
  6. R. Hugo 2026-09-11 vs La Mirada7
  7. E. Jones 2023-08-25 vs California6
  8. C. Thuman 2024-08-23 vs Sonora6
  9. C. Thuman 2024-10-18 vs Garden Grove6
  10. K. O' brien 2018-10-26 vs Esperanza6

SEASON

  1. C. Thuman 202554
  2. C. Thuman 202448
  3. K. O' brien 201842
  4. A. Williams 201136
  5. L. Bouvier 201534
  6. M. Miralaie 201426
  7. E. Jones 202322
  8. T. MacIntyre 200421
  9. M. Frisina 200721
  10. T. Bouldin 201321

CAREER

  1. C. Thuman 2023–2025102
  2. K. O' brien 2018–202072
  3. A. Williams 2009–201154
  4. M. Frisina 2006–200842
  5. T. Bouldin 2011–201341
  6. L. Bouvier 2014–201534
  7. E. Jones 2021–202328
  8. M. Miralaie 201426
  9. T. MacIntyre 200421
  10. L. Meyer 201620

TEAM RECORDS

MOST POINTS, GAME

  1. 2024-08-30 vs California (63-12)63
  2. 2018-09-14 vs Fullerton (62-34)62
  3. 2011-10-14 vs Canyon (56-0)56
  4. 2011-10-28 vs El Modena (49-17)49
  5. 2015-11-20 vs Godinez Fundamental (49-28)49

BIGGEST WIN MARGIN

  1. 2011-10-14 vs Canyon (56-0)56
  2. 2024-08-30 vs California (63-12)51
  3. 2024-10-04 vs Westminster (49-0)49
  4. 2025-08-22 vs Sonora (47-0)47
  5. 2024-08-23 vs Sonora (45-0)45

MOST POINTS, SEASON

  1. 2025 (10-4)426
  2. 2024 (10-1)420
  3. 2018 (8-6)385
  4. 2011 (9-3)379
  5. 2015 (9-6)329

BEST RECORD (WIN %)

  1. 202410-1
  2. 20119-3
  3. 202510-4
  4. 20159-6
  5. 20203-2
Completed seasons only.

LONGEST WIN STREAK

10
2024-08-23 to 2024-11-01

CHAMPIONSHIPS

CIF-SS CHAMPIONSHIPS

  1. 1959 Lower Div. 1-A
  2. 1961 Lower Div. 1-A
  3. 1962 Lower Div. 1-A
  4. 1963 Lower Div. 2-A
  5. 2001 CIF-SS
Sources: LA Times, Oct 6 1993 (1959–63); @BOHSFootball profile (2001).

LEAGUE TITLES (SOURCED)

  1. 1955–63 9 straight Orange League
  2. 2015 North Hills (1st)
  3. 2020 North Hills (1st)
  4. 2024 Kappa, undefeated 10-1
LA Times 1993; MaxPreps league standings (2015, 2020, 2024).
Source: MaxPreps team schedules and game stats, 2004–05 through 2026–27, retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Raw data available to staff as CSVs.